About
Us

Campus Erazem
Lorbek

Campus
Sabadell Estiu
Our
References
Contact
PRIVACY POLICY   MAIN MENU



AMLESPORT company, SCP, established in C / Permanyer, 306 Sabadell, CP 08205 of Barcelona in accordance with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, informs users of amlesport.cat about its Data Protection Policy which will apply to the processing of personal data which are provided by the user when accessing, using and / or registering on www.amlesport.cat.

AMLESPORT, SCP guarantees the confidentiality of personal data of users and, as stipulated in Article 9 of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, which have been taken the necessary technical and organizational measures for the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access to nature, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment.

Registration of participants.

The personal data requested in the registration of participants www.amlesport.cat users are automatically processed and incorporated into a data file of personal responsibility AMLESPORT, SCP.

Such data must be true, accurate, complete and updated, the user is solely or indirectly responsible for any loss or damage, direct, that could lead to AMLESPORT, SCP or any third party due to the falsehood, inaccuracy, insufficiency or updating them.

users and visitors to the website of the obligation or not to provide each and every one of the personal data as requested in the forms provided on the website will be informed. The announcement will be made at the time of collection by visual cues such as floating windows, placing asterisks or by the requested data, or the like to the aforementioned media symbols. The refusal to provide the requested data, the delivery of inaccurate or incomplete information may result in inadequate, inefficient, defective performance or non-performance of services and / or contents offered to users and visitors.

The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data in amlesport.cat has the sole purpose of booking and / or payment of the square to participate in our campus or sports activities we organize.

The owner of the data can exercise at any time before AMLESPORT, SCP rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms included in the data protection legislation. To this end, AMLESPORT, SCP has enabled a simple and free processes that are available to the user. Users may submit a request for the protection of personal data by e-mail to info@amlesport.cat with the reference "Personal Data"; or if you prefer, by post to the address of AMLESPORT, SCP contained in the header and with the same reference.

In any case, the user's consent to the processing and transfer of personal data will be revocable at any time, it being sufficient written to the database at the home of AMLESPORT, SCP communication. This note should be sent by certified through a letter signed by the owner of the data, indicating their address enclosing a copy of your national identity card or other document.

The personal data provided to AMLESPORT, SCP will not be disclosed to third parties without prior authorization by the owner thereof, except where expressly provided by law, and provided that the requirements are being fulfilled.
AMLESPORT, SCP informs users that may oppose the sending of commercial messages by following the instructions in each case or by writing to the contact email: info@amlesport.cat.

Privacy Policy changes.

AMLESPORT, SCP can modify this Privacy Policy based on legislative requirements, regulations or in order to adapt the policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, so users who visit regularly advised.




> ABOUT US
> CAMPUS ERAZEM LORBEK
> CAMPUS SABADELL ESTIU
> OUR REFERENCES
> CONTACT
CORPORATE INFORMATION

> LEGAL WARNING
> PRIVACY POLICY
> SALES POLICY /
REGISTRATION AND RETURNS
 
 


©2016 Amlesport.com

Permanyer, 306
08205 SABADELL
BARCELONA - SPAIN

 


CORPORATE INFORMATION

Legal Warning
Privacy Policy
Sales Policy / Registration and returns

 


CUSTOMER SUPPORT

Contact
info@amlesport.cat